澳门彩官方网

Annual Fees & Charges Instalments

Levies & Other Charges

Composite Levy

澳门彩官方网 has dispensed with the Technology Levy and implemented a听Composite Levy. In response to parent feedback that indicated there are too many small charges on Fee Statements, the Composite Levy includes the technology levy amount and several smaller charges that were previously invoiced separately.

The Composite Levy includes the following items :

Technology Levy; School Diary; Prep-Year 2 Mathletics and Reading Eggs; Prep-Year 2 Numeracy Tool Kit; Years 1-5 New Wave Mental Maths Student Book; Years 1-5 Essential Assessment (Numeracy and Literacy); Years 3-5 Literacy Text Study; Years 3-5 CARS / STARS; Year 6 Mathspace; Year 6 combination locks; Years 6-10 Mathspace; Year 10 Careers Levy; Year 12 Jacket; Swimming.

The Composite Levy does not include items such as:

Camps, excursions, replacement combination locks and all extra-curricular activities. These excluded items will be charged individually.

Installment payment dates

New families that commenced in 2020 or later must pay their fees in advance as follows:

  • Term 1 – 9 January 2024
  • Term 2 – 22 February 2024
  • Term 3 – 7 May 2024
  • Term 4 – 6 August 2024
  • Term 1 (2025) – 9 January 2025

Families that commenced in 2019 or prior (Prep to Year 11) must pay their fee installments by the following dates:

  • Term 1 – 22 February 2024
  • Term 2 – 7 May 2024
  • Term 3 – 6 August 2024
  • Term 4 – 29 October 2024
Additional Fees

Camps, certain excursions and some extra activities attract additional fees.

Additional Programs

International Student Total Fees:

Junior: Prep – Year 6 = $23,154
Middle/Senior: Years 7-12 = $34,314

Arrowsmith Program Total Fees:

$32,592 (including Arrowsmith Program fee, Homework Club and school fees)

Discounts

Pre-Payments

4% discount on the current year鈥檚 tuition fees for students in Prep-Year 12, if the full amount of all fees owing is paid by 14 February 2023. This discount does not apply to those who have an outstanding debt to the School or students in the ELC.

Siblings

The following discounts will be given to families with more than one child attending the School in the current year.

2nd child 鈥 20%
3rd child or more 鈥 30%

Sibling discount does not apply to students in the Early Learning Centre.

Payment Options

BPAY/Direct Deposit (Refer to the front of the statement for your BPAY details or direct deposit details.)
Cash, Cheque/Money Order (payable to 澳门彩官方网).
EFTPOS, credit cards and direct credit deposit facilities are also available.
Direct Debit is available. Please ask at the School office for details.

Business Notice

Before signing the Enrolment Application form it is understood that you have read,
agreed and are willing to abide by the terms and conditions of the School鈥檚 Business notice, and any future amendments that will be advised to you as they occur.

澳门彩官方网鈥檚 Business Notice can be viewedhere

Fees are due within 21 days of invoicing. If there are difficulties paying the fees on time then contact must be made with the Accounts Department to discuss the situation. The school can refuse to allow the pupil to continue his/her education while fees remain unpaid. All outstanding fees may be forwarded to the school鈥檚 debt collection agent. A fee of $100 per family per month will be charged if fees are not paid when they are due.

2024 Schedule of Fees

YEAR1st Instalment2nd Instalment3rd InstalmentFinal InstalmentTotal Tuition FeesComposite LevyLaptop LevyTOTAL Annual Fees
9 January 202422 February 20247 May 20246 August 2024
PREP2,3772,3772,3772,3779,50862010,128
YEAR 12,5202,5202,5202,52010,08065010,730
YEAR 22,6152,6152,6152,61510,46065011,110
YEAR 32,7722,7722,7722,77211,08865011,738
YEAR 42,8302,8302,8302,83011,32065011,970
YEAR 52,8652,8652,8652,86511,46065046512,575
YEAR 62,9152,9152,9152,91511,66064046512,765
YEAR 72,9402,9402,9402,94011,76055046512,775
YEAR 83,0033,0033,0033,00312,01250046512,977
YEAR 93,0403,0403,0403,04012,16050012,660
YEAR 103,0773,0773,0773,07712,30866012,968
YEAR 113,1823,1823,1823,18212,72846013,188
YEAR 124,2304,2304,23012,69059013,270

*Year 10 includes an additional Careers Levy.

2024 Early Learning Centre Fees

* 澳门彩官方网 is an approved provider under the Child Care Subsidy (CCS) scheme

Victorian Government Free Kinder Offset
In 2024 澳门彩官方网 will again be participating in the State Government鈥檚 free Kinder program which provides up to $2,050 pro-rata per child for between 5 and 15 hours of 3YO and 4YO kindergarten programs in long day care centres. The Free Kinder amount will be offset against the ELC fees as per the table below. (Please note this is not eligible for children who repeat 3YO kindergarten).
More information can be found

ELC LevelDays / WeekAnnual Fees
Toddler Program (2yo)1$7,044
3 Year Old Kinder2$7,324
3$9,577
5$14,081
4 Year Old Kinder3$9,577
4$11,830
5$14,081